Mall Front Elivation
logo
Récupération des données utilisateur :

La protection des données de votre vie privée est un principe important pour nous. Nous recueillons des renseignements à des fins strictement nécessaires à la bonne utilisation de l’application M PASS.

En acceptant ces conditions générales d’utilisation, vous acceptez explicitement que vos données personnelles puissent faire l’objet d’un traitement par M Avenue (Downtown Hotel Corporation SA).

Nous pouvons collecter des informations de natures diverses. Nous collectons, stockons et traitons vos données strictement dans le but de permettre la bonne utilisation de l’application M PASS et dans le respect de la loi n°09-08 en date du 18 février 2009 relative à la protection des personnes physiques à l’égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel. Nous pouvons recueillir des informations sur le formulaire d’inscription telles que votre nom, sexe, adresse e-mail, adresse postale, numéro de téléphone, numéro de téléphone mobile…etc

En soumettant vos données à M Avenue (Downtown Hotel Corporation SA), vous consentez à leur utilisation de la manière prévue dans les présentes conditions générales d’utilisation.

Droits des utilisateurs sur leurs données personnelles :

Les informations recueillies sur l’application M ¨PASS font l’objet d’un traitement destiné notamment à la commande d’un produit. Les destinataires des données se limitent exclusivement aux personnes habilitées à connaître vos données en raison de leurs fonctions. Conformément à la loi n° 09-08 promulguée par le Dahir 1-09-15 du 18 février 2009, relative à la protection des personnes physiques à l’égard du traitement des données à caractère personnel, vous bénéficiez d’un droit d’accès, d’information, de rectification et d’opposition aux informations qui vous concernent, que vous pouvez exercer en vous adressant à notre service client à l’adresse mail suivante : contact@m-avenue.ma

Sécurité :

Les informations personnelles transmises par l’utilisateur sont protégées conformément à la législation en vigueur.

En outre, nous avons mis en place des mesures techniques appropriées de sécurité pour empêcher l’accès non autorisé ou illégal à vos informations. Le recueil des données personnelles à travers l’application M PASS, se fait sur un serveur sécurisé. Nous utilisons des « pare-feux » sur nos serveurs.

Propriété intellectuelle :

Sauf indication contraire, M Avenue (Downtown Hotel Corporation SA) possède, sans limite, tous les droits de propriété intellectuelle sur le contenu de l’application M PASS, tels que le code source, les bases de données, les textes, les images etc. Vous reconnaissez et acceptez que vous ne devez et ne pouvez pas utiliser, reproduire ou distribuer tout contenu de l’application M PASS appartenant à M Avenue (Downtown Hotel Corporation SA).

Votre utilisation de l’application M PASS ne vous confère aucun droit de propriété intellectuelle sur l’application M PASS et son contenu. Vous n’avez notamment aucun droit sur nos créations protégées par le droit d’auteur, sur nos dessins et modèles et sur nos marques, ni sur ceux appartenant à des tiers.

Nous vous mettons à disposition l’application M PASS uniquement à des fins d’utilisation personnelles et non commerciales. Le contenu du l’application M PASS ne saurait être utilisé pour des besoins autres quels qu’ils soient, sans notre autorisation expresse et par écrit.

Accuracy of personal data transmitted by the user:

You agree to provide accurate information regarding your personal contact information as well as any other information necessary to access the application M PASS and, if you wish, have the opportunity to update this information. This information is protected by the legislation in force and in particular law n ° 09-08 dated February 18, 2009 and relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data.

By accepting these general conditions of use, you confirm in particular that you are at least 18 years of age, or be an emancipated minor, or access the application M PASS under parental control or a legal representative.

Although we make every effort to verify the accuracy and veracity of the information provided by users of the application M PASS, this verification remains limited to techniques available on the Internet.

It is understood that we cannot ensure the accuracy or veracity of the alleged identities of the users or the validity of the information provided on the application M PASS and do not confirm this information for which we cannot be held responsible.

User data recovery:

The protection of your privacy is an important principle for us. We collect information for purposes strictly necessary for the proper use of the application M PASS.

By accepting these general conditions of use, you explicitly accept that your personal data may be subject to processing by M Avenue (Downtown Hotel Corporation SA).

We may collect information of various kinds. We collect, store and process your data strictly for the purpose of enabling the proper use of the application M PASS and in compliance with law n ° 09-08 dated February 18, 2009 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to processing of personal data. We may collect information on the registration form such as your name, gender, email address, postal address, phone number, mobile phone number, payment details.

By submitting your data to M Avenue (Downtown Hotel Corporation SA), you consent to their use in the manner provided in these general conditions of use.

Rights of users over their personal data:

The information collected on the application M PASS is subject to processing intended in particular for the order of a service. The recipients of the data are limited exclusively to the people authorized to know your data because of their functions. In accordance with law n ° 09-08 promulgated by Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18, 2009, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, you have the right to access, information, rectification and opposition to information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting our customer service at the following email address: contact@m-avenue.ma

Security:

Personal information transmitted by the user is protected in accordance with current legislation.

In addition, we have put in place appropriate technical security measures to prevent unauthorized or illegal access to your information. The collection of personal data through the application M PASS is done on a secure server. We use "firewalls" on our servers.

Intellectual property:

Unless otherwise specified, M Avenue (Downtown Hotel Corporation SA) owns, without limitation, all intellectual property rights over the content of the application M PASS, such as source code, databases, texts, images etc. You acknowledge and agree that you must not and cannot use, reproduce or distribute any content from the application M PASS owned by M Avenue (Downtown Hotel Corporation SA).

Your use of the application M PASS does not confer any intellectual property rights on the application M PASS and its content. In particular, you have no rights over our creations protected by copyright, over our designs and brands, or over those belonging to third parties.

We make the application M PASS available to you for personal, non-commercial use only. The content of the application M PASS may not be used for any other purpose whatsoever without our express written permission.